master document
UK: ˈmɑːstə ˈdɒkjʊmənt
Définition Synonymes

Définition de master document - Dictionnaire anglais Reverso

Nom

1.
technologyTECH.main file that organizes smaller linked files into one large workTECH.
  • The thesis was split into chapters managed through a single master document.
2.
recordsTECH.official file kept as the source for all copied versionsTECH.
  • Only the master document is updated when new contract clauses are approved.
3.
templateTECH.central file storing shared layout used by many related filesTECH.
  • The website pages inherit their header and footer from a global master document.

Termes dont la définition inclut master document

💡 Un moyen puissant de découvrir des mots et expressions liés par une même idée, au-delà d’une recherche mot à mot.
business deal
master document setting shared terms for later, more specific arrangements

Exemples de master document dans une phrase

  • Always back up the master document before making major revisions.
  • The editor saved changes only to the master document on the server.
  • All printed copies must match the master document exactly.
  • We updated the master document so all reports share the new logo.
  • Only the project lead may edit the master document for the training manuals.

Voir toutes les traductions de master document

Cliquez sur une langue pour voir une ou plusieurs traductions associées à chaque sens.
  1. Français:document maître, document de référence, ...
  2. Allemand:Hauptdokument, Originaldokument, ...
  3. Italien:documento principale, documento master, ...
  4. Espagnol:documento maestro, documento original, ...
  5. Portugais:documento mestre, documento-mestre, ...
  6. Chinois:主文档, 主文件, ...
  7. Japonais:マスタードキュメント, 原本, ...
  8. Arabe:مُسْتَنَد رَئيسي, وَثيقة أَصل, ...
  9. Hébreu:מִסְמָךְ אָב, מִסְמַךְ מָקוֹר, ...
  10. Russe:главный документ, документ-оригинал, ...
  11. Ukrainien:основний документ, майстер-документ, ...
  12. Hindi:मास्टर डॉक्यूमेंट, मास्टर दस्तावेज़, ...

Découvrez comment Reverso redéfinit le dictionnaire

Cherchez plus que des “mots simples”

Obtenez plus qu'une simple définition

Passez de la compréhension à la maîtrise