reference code
AmE: /ˈɹɛfɚəns koʊd/
Définition

Définition de reference code - Dictionnaire anglais Reverso

Nom

1.
identificationset of letters or numbers used to identify something in records
  • Please quote your reference code when calling customer support about the order.
2.
technologyTECH.computer program shared as a model for building similar programsTECH.
  • The library provides reference code to demonstrate how the new API works.

Adjectif

documentationused for or relating to an identifying number for tracking information
  • Please include the reference code number on the top of the form.
hypnotic mesmerizing

Exemples de reference code dans une phrase

  • Enter the reference code printed on your invoice to access the report.
  • The open-source project includes reference code for common encryption routines.
  • Developers can adapt the reference code to fit their specific hardware platform.
  • Enter your reference code details on the online claim form.
  • The reference code field must be completed for every service request.

Voir toutes les traductions de reference code

Cliquez sur une langue pour voir une ou plusieurs traductions associées à chaque sens.
  1. Français:code de référence, de référence, ...
  2. Allemand:Referenzcode, referenzbezogen, ...
  3. Italien:codice di riferimento, identificativo, ...
  4. Espagnol:código de referencia, de referencia, ...
  5. Portugais:código de referência, relativo ao código de referência, ...
  6. Chinois:参考代码, 参考编号的, ...
  7. Japonais:照会番号, 参照コードの, ...
  8. Arabe:رَمز مَرجِعي, مَرْجِعِيّ, ...
  9. Hébreu:קוֹד יִחוּס, מְזַהֶה, ...
  10. Russe:идентификационный код, референсный, ...
  11. Ukrainien:референсний код, реєстраційний, ...
  12. Hindi:संदर्भ कोड, रेफरेंस कोड, ...
Parcourez le dictionnaire les entrées commençant par “r”:

Découvrez comment Reverso redéfinit le dictionnaire

Cherchez plus que des “mots simples”

Obtenez plus qu'une simple définition

Passez de la compréhension à la maîtrise