technical correction
US: /ˈtɛknɪkəl kəˈrɛkʃən/
Définition

Définition de technical correction - Dictionnaire anglais Reverso

Nom

1.
documentationRaresmall change that fixes wording or data without changing real meaningRare
  • The committee issued a technical correction to clarify the earlier regulation.
amendment erratum revision
2.
financeTECH.short price move that adjusts an earlier sharp rise or fall in marketsTECH.
  • Analysts said the stock's drop was only a technical correction.
pullback retracement reversal

Adjectif

legalRaredescribing a change that fixes minor formal mistakes without changing meaningRare
  • Lawmakers introduced a technical correction bill to address drafting errors.
unburdened unencumbered unrestricted

Exemples de technical correction dans une phrase

  • They issued a technical correction to fix the mislabeled chart axis.
  • After the rally, traders expected a technical correction.
  • The index recovered quickly from its technical correction.
  • The committee passed a technical correction amendment to fix citation errors.
  • This is merely a technical correction change, not a policy shift.

Voir toutes les traductions de technical correction

✨Cliquez sur une langue pour voir une ou plusieurs traductions associées à chaque sens.
  1. Français:correction technique, de correction technique, ...
  2. Allemand:technische Berichtigung, redaktionell, ...
  3. Italien:correzione tecnica, meramente formale, ...
  4. Espagnol:corrección técnica, técnico, ...
  5. Portugais:correção técnica, de correção técnica, ...
  6. Chinois:技术性修正, 技术性修正的, ...
  7. Japonais:技術的修正, 技術的な修正の, ...
  8. Arabe:تَصحِيح تِقنِي, فَنِّيّ, ...
  9. Hébreu:תִּקּוּן טֶכְנִי, תִּקוּנִי טֶכְנִי, ...
  10. Russe:техническая поправка, технический, ...
  11. Ukrainien:технічне виправлення, технічний, ...
  12. Hindi:तकनीकी संशोधन, औपचारिक संशोधन, ...

Découvrez comment Reverso redéfinit le dictionnaire

Cherchez plus que des “mots simples”

Obtenez plus qu'une simple définition

Passez de la compréhension à la maîtrise